Welsh Squad 2017

Minors

u27 Laurence Hill Cardiff Central
u27 Atlas Nicholas MAT Academy
u30 Maxwell Masuku EGH
u30 Evan Davy Rhondda Budokan
u30 Kai Evans Duffryn
u30 Cameron Bunce Cardiff Judo Academy
u34 Miles Neizer Cardiff Judo Academy
u34 Jaxson Lorey Gendros
u38 Ben Nicholas MAT Academy
u38 Lewis Welsby Pontarddulais
u38 Jack Walton Cardiff Judo Academy
u38 Cynyr Llewellyn Jones Carmarthen
u42 Ben Moore MAT Academy
u42 Connor Flattery Carmarthen
u42 Osian Thomas Carmarthen
u46 Ioan Davis Maesteg
u46 Ethan Davies EGH
u46 Louis Burnell EGH
u50 Joshua Harris Maesteg
     
u36 Paris Price Imperial
u36 Lola Hodson EGH
u36 Ella Bautista Dragons Academy
u40 Robyn Ward Devizes
u40 Paige Keane Glynneath
u44 Antonia Scott-Howell Irfon
u48 Megan Thomas Pontarddulais
u48 Lydia Pearson Carmarthen
o52 Amelia Russell Unattached
o52 Holly McIntyre Cardiff Central

 

 

Pre-Cadet

u30 Ethan Evans EGH
u34 Tejay Hall Pontarddulais
u34 James Turner Neyland
u38 Brandon James Maesteg
u42 William Buckingham Sanshirokwai
u46 Aron Curtis Carmarthen
u46 Callum Williams Pontarddulais
u55 Reuban Lovatt Go Judo
u55 Carson Garfield Maesteg
u60 Nathan Harris Maesteg
u60 Dylan Kelleher-Griffiths Cardiff Judo Academy
o66 Nathaniel Davies Cardiff Judo Academy
     
u36 Grace Waldron Maesteg
u36 Becky Bullough AJ Judo
u40 Jessica Skinner Cardiff Central
u44 Lucy Jackson Irfon
u48 Mia Price Imperial
u52 Holly Devall Pontarddulais
u57 Louise Hughes Carmarthen
o63 Meghan Moore Samurai Olympic
o63 Elen Davies Carmarthen

 

Cadet

u42 William Buckingham Sanshirokwai
u42 Callum Williams Maesteg
u50 Callum Bennett Pontarddulais
u50 Rhys Eckley Bangor
u50 James Morgan Lakeside
u55 Keiran Robertson EGH
u55 Gareth Owen AJ Judo
u55 Reece Healey Maesteg
u60 Daniel Rabbitt Dragons Academy
u60 Ray Hext Cardiff Judo Academy
u60 Sam Price Bangor
u60 Mitri Shahaira Sanshirokwai
u66 Sam Ashton Bradley Stoke
u66 Jordan Kirkwood Carmarthen
u73 Oliver Barratt Dragons Academy
u73 Jonathan Hansford Imperial
u73 Nathaniel Davies Cardiff Judo Academy
u81 Morgan Daley Chepstow
u81 Jonathan Wood Neyland
u90 Joshua Whitehouse Go Judo
     
u44 Ffion Robinson Pontarddulais
u48 Medi Phillips Pontarddulais
u48 Ashleigh Barnikel Neyland
u52 Jasmine Hacker-Jones Maesteg
u57 Shannon Davies Pontarddulais
u57 Caitlyn Edwards Pontarddulais
u63 Holly Jones SKK
u63 Ffion Lovatt Go Judo
u63 Alys Murphy Cardiff Central

 

 

Junior

u60 Adam Ward Colwyn Bay
u60 Ryan Cannings Pontarddulais
u60 Kyle Jones Pontarddulais
u60 Joe Lane Pontardawe
u66 Scott Pearce Dragons Academy
u66 Sam Ashton Bradley Stoke
u66 Dylan Thomas Carmarthen
u73 Joshua O'Connor Gendros
u73 Oliver Barratt Dragons Academy
u73 Noah Wendrich Sanshirokwai
u81 Joseph Wendrich Sanshirokwai
u81 Scott Vincent Maesteg
u90 Rhodri Morgan Unattached
u100 Adam Castell Go Judo
     
u48 Ashleigh Barnikel Neyland
u52 Jasmine Hacker-Jones Maesteg
u57 Chloe Jones SKK
u57 Danielle Williams Sanshirokwai
u63 Holly Jones SKK
u63 Angharad Mason Carmarthen
u78 Sophie Root Pontarddulais
u78 Carla Giannini Sanshirokwai
u78 Eleri Watts Lakeside

 

 

Senior

u66 Scott Pearce Dragons Judo Academy
u66 Sam Ashton Bradley Stoke
u66 Dylan Thomas Carmarthen
u66 Jess Allen Bangor
u73 Josh O'Connor Gendros
u73 Shaun Davies Samurai
u73 Josh Kinnear Sanshirokwai
u73 Sean Martell Cardiff Judo Academy
u81 Connor Ireland Maesteg
u81 Sam Pierce-Jones Rhos
u81 Thomas Dawson Samurai Olympic
u81 Barry Watson Neyland
u90 Stephen Abberley Dragons Academy
u90 Jonathan Craven Imperial
u90 Paul O'Connor Gendros
u90 Rhodri Morgan Unattached
u100 Matthew Wade Haverfordwest
u100 Vladimir Sidorenko Imperial
u100 Anthony Hopkins Imperial
u100 David James CS Judo
o100 Richard Nash Unattached
o100 Fred Price Imperial
o100 Toby Lewis Cowbridge
o100 Benjamin Gallagher Imperial
     
u52 Jasmine Hacker-Jones Maesteg
u57 Jade Lewis Gendros
u57 Danielle Williams Sanshirokwai
u57 Lisa Giambra Samurai
u63 Gwenllian Northall Cardiff Judo Academy
u63 Sally Price Irfon
u63 Aimee Boyd Unattached
u63 Angharad Mason Carmarthen
u70 Anwen Grinter EGH
u70 Sacha Dolan Lakeside
u78 Louise Beard Carmarthen
u78 Ola Finnigan Bangor

 

Masters

u66 Phillip Powell Pontarddulais
u73 Spencer Clarke  Cardiff Central
u81 Jonathan Tanner Imperial
u90 Ian Thomas Dragons Academy
u90 Jamie Pugh Pontarddulais
u90 Robert Thomson Haverfordwest
u90 Christopher Ball CS Judo
o90 Fred Price Imperial
o90 Mathew Wade Haverfordwest
o90 Anthony Hopkins Imperial
o90 Toby Lewis Cowbridge
     
u70 Sacha Dolan Lakside
u78 Louise Beard Carmarthen

Need to contact us?

Tel: 02920 334945

Email: office@welshjudo.com

Or use the contact form

Address:

Welsh Judo Association

Sport Wales National Centre

Sophia Gardens 
Cardiff

CF11 9SW

 

Company Registration Number: 

03074211

Print Print | Sitemap
© Welsh Judo Association