Welsh Squad 2018

Minors

  Evan Price CCMA
  Laurence Hill CCMA
  Jaxson Lorey Gendros
  Kai Evans Duffyn Judo
  Rhys Handel A J Judo
  Regan Garfield Maesteg Judokwai
  Rhys Atkinson Bradley Stoke
  Joseph Masey Wrexham Judo Club
  Cynyr Llewelyn-Jones Carmarthen Judo Club
  Austin Titchiner-Roberts Colwyn Bay Judo Club
  Joshua Harris Maesteg Judokwai
  Louis Burnell EGH Judo
  Libby Anthony Maesteg Judokwai
  Carrie-Anne Evans Maesteg Judokwai
  Lola Hodson EGH Judo
  Valerie Masuku EGH Judo
  Tyra Thomas Dragons Judo
  Paige Keane EGH Judo


Pre-Cadet

u34 Jack Hayes Dragons Judo
u34 Benjamin Hughes Gendros
u38 James Smith Yate Star
u42 Bradon James Maesteg Judo Club
u42 Ben Nicholas Maxim Judo 
u46 William Buckingham Sanshirokwai
u46 Theo Bishop-Scott EGH Judo
u50 Ethan Davies EGH Judo
u50 Connor Flattery Carmarthen Judo Club
u55 Carson Garfield Maesteg Judo Club
u55 Osian Thomas Carmarthen Judo Club
u60 Reuben Lovatt GO Judo
o60 Nathan Harris Carmarthen Judo Club
o60 Adam Reed EGH Judo
     
u44 Rebecca Bullough AJ Judo
u44 Paige Keane EGH Judo
u48 Antonia Scott-Howell Irfon Judo
u52 Rebecca Jones EGH Judo
u52 Cerys Nicholas Maxim
u57 Megan Thomas  Pontardulais
u57 Millie Bayliss EGH Judo
o57 Holly Devall Dragons Judo
o70 Elen Davies Carmarthen Judo Club

 

Cadet

u50 Callum Williams Maesteg Judokwai
u50 Aron Curtis Carmarthen Judo Club
u55 Callum Bennett Pontarddulais
u55 Harry Thomas Maesteg Judokwai
u60 Rhys Eckley Bangor
u60 Celt Llewelyn-Jones Carmarthen Judo Club
u66 Aled Beynon Carmarthen Judo Club
u66 Aaron Ward Colwyn Bay Judo
u73 Noah Wendrich Sanshirokwai
u73 Sean David Gendros Judo Club
u81 Jonathan Jones SANSHIROKWAI
u81 Adam Bowen SANSHIROKWAI
     
u48 Ffion Robinson Pontardulais
u48 Medi Phillips Pontardulais
u52 Mia Price Imperial
u57 Ffion Lovatt GO Judo
u63 Valenting Chassier AJ Judo
u63 Alys Murray CCMA
u70 Seren Lovatt GO Judo
o70 Eleanor Warburton Unattached
o70 Cara Jones Sanshirokwai

 

Junior

u66 Scott Pearce Dragon Academy
u66 Cam Meredith Gendros Judo Club
u73 David Saran Unattached
u73 Joshua Jones Colwyn Bay Judo Club
u81 Ioan Harris Maesteg Judokwai
u81 Joseph Wendrich Sanshirokwai
u90 Oliver Barratt Dragon Academy
u100 Daniel Owen AJ Judo
     
u48 Carla Thornton-Lane Sanshirokwai
u52 Dani Williams Sanshirokwai
u57 Alys Murphy CCMA

 

Senior

u60 Daniel Rabbitt Dragon Judo Academy
u60 Chris Whatley Carmarthen Judo
u66 Scott Pearce Dragon Judo Academy
u66 Jack Addicott CCMA
u73 Aly Abdou Bangor University
u73 Spencer Clarke  
u81 Harrison Evans Gendros
u81 Josh Kinnear Sanshirokwai
u90 Stephen Abberley Dragon Judo Academy
u90 Azat Kalybay Bangor University
u100 Antony Hopicius Imperial 
u100 Jamie Hughes Dragon Judo Academy
o100 Antony Lowe-Fassam Mold/ Army Judo
o100 Jamie Hughes Dragon Judo Academy
     
u48 Carla Thornton-Lane Sanshirokwai
u52 Dani Williams Sanshirokwai
u70 Sophie Roots Bangor University
u70 Louise Beard Carmarthen Judo


Masters

u60 Chris Whateley Carmarthen Judo
u73 Spencer Clarke CCJC
u73 Stephen Lorey Gendros
u81 Simon Woods Mold Judo Club
u81 Shaun Keane EGH Judo
u100 Anthony Hopkins Imperial
u100 Nigel Bowley Sentai

Need to contact us?

Tel: 02920 334945

Email: office@welshjudo.com

Or use the contact form

Address:

Welsh Judo Association

Sport Wales National Centre

Sophia Gardens 
Cardiff

CF11 9SW

 

Company Registration Number: 

03074211

Print Print | Sitemap
© Welsh Judo Association